{"title":"Carrier Oils \u0026 Butters","description":"\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003eA beautiful collection of vegetable \u0026amp; infused oils, butters and base products that can be used as a base for essential oil dilutions, in skin care, or on their own.\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003eCertified organic or wildcrafted wherever possible.\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eWe do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.     \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\" class=\"content-wrapper\" data-hook=\"product-page-description-content-wrapper\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eAll information on this website is for information purposes only.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\" class=\"content-wrapper\" data-hook=\"product-page-description-content-wrapper\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003ePlease seek professional advice before commencing any treatment.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: left;\" class=\"content-wrapper\" data-hook=\"product-page-description-content-wrapper\"\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eDo Not Ingest.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eDo Not Use Undiluted.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eKeep Out Of Reach Of Children.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eDiscontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"jojoba-oil-100ml","title":"Jojoba Oil - Certified Organic - 100ml","description":"\u003cp\u003eCertified Organic Jojoba Oil - 100ml\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFamily: \u003c\/strong\u003eBuxaceae\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQualities:\u003c\/strong\u003e Moisturising, protective, nourishing, balancing, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious.  May be used to help with skin infections, dryness, rashes, inflammation, rosacea, eczema, psoriasis, soothing, cleansing and conditioning.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is my favourite carrier oil - perfect for aromatic roller bottles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eJojoba has very little scent, has a stable and long shelf life compared with other carrier oils.  Jojoba Oil is classified as liquid wax, but is used as an oil.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eWe do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDo Not Ingest.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eKeep Out Of Reach Of Children.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDiscontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Heartwood Essence","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":35687551041,"sku":null,"price":14.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/products\/jojobaoil.png?v=1634077164"},{"product_id":"sweet-almond-oil-100ml","title":"Sweet Almond Oil - 100ml","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Prunus \u003cem\u003eamygdalis\u003c\/em\u003e var. \u003cem\u003edulcis\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFamily:\u003c\/strong\u003e Rosaceae\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlant Part Used:\u003c\/strong\u003e Seed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cold pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCharacteristics:\u003c\/strong\u003e Clear to light yellow liquid oil that has a slow absorption rate. \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIs considered good for all skin types, especially dry skin. \u003c\/span\u003e Is a good emollient and can help to protect, sooth, soften, condition, moisturise and nourish the skin.  Can also help to relieve itching, irritation, dryness and inflammation of the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses:\u003c\/strong\u003e May be used 100% on its own, for diluting essential oils, aromatic roller bottles, body oils, face oils, creams, lotions, balms, ointments. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is recommended to store in a cool\/dark place, in a sealed bottle.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs this is a nut oil, there is a potential for this oil to trigger allergies in sensitive people.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eWe do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDo Not Ingest.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eKeep Out Of Reach Of Children.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDiscontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Heartwood Essence","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46455491592363,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/products\/sweetalmondoil.png?v=1634077201"},{"product_id":"calendula-infused-in-olive-oil","title":"Calendula Infused Oil - 50ml","description":"\u003cp\u003eCalendula Infused Oil - 50ml\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cspan\u003eOlea Europaea Fruit Oil (Olive Oil), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBotanical Name:\u003c\/strong\u003e Calendula officinalis\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlant Part:\u003c\/strong\u003e Calendula flowers, Olive fruit\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAppearance: \u003c\/strong\u003eClear to cloudy, orange to red-brown mobile liquid with sediment\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eOdour:\u003c\/strong\u003e Characteristic. Almost odourless\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eExtraction:\u003c\/strong\u003e Calendula infused in cold pressed Olive Oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQualities include:\u003c\/strong\u003e soothing, emollient, anti-inflammatory, assists with tissue regeneration, astringent.  Calendula infused oil works well with all skin types including sensitive skin.  May be used to help bruising, irritation, itchiness, eczema, psoriasis, sun damage, chapped and rough skin.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRecommended Usage:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e  The infused oil can be used in any proportion from 1% to 100%, but is typically added to skincare formulations at between 1-20%.  Suggested Use... Add to your favourite unscented natural moisturiser, mix well and apply to skin as needed.  Add to other carrier oils and use as needed.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eWe do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDo Not Ingest.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eKeep Out Of Reach Of Children.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDiscontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Heartwood Essence","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":31742897881203,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/products\/calendulaoil.png?v=1634070664"},{"product_id":"shea-butter","title":"Shea Butter - Certified Organic - Refined 100gm","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableRow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableLeft\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eButyrospermum Parkii Butter - Certified Organic\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDescription:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eThis butter is extracted from the Shea nut. After refinement it has a whitish color and almost no odor, but the applications remain the same. Used predominantly for skin care, Shea butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations.  It is considered an emollient, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, moisturising, anti-irritant and a UV-protectant.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eShea Butter Applications\u003c\/strong\u003e  \u0026amp;  \u003cstrong\u003eCommon Uses\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableRow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableLeft\"\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNatural anti-sun damage properties\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSkin Healing agent for small wounds \u0026amp; Cracks\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAnti-aging agent for the skin\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoothing for Sun Burns\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHealing agent for dry, damaged hair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEczema, dermatitis, psoriasis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDry, cracked \u0026amp; irritated skin\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoothes aching muscles\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLip Balms, chapped lips\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBody \u0026amp; Massage Butters\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAs the Oil phase in Body and Hand Lotions\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShaving preparations\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFacial Moisturizers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBath Oils\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eShea butter has a very light, nutty aroma.  It has a soft texture at room temperature, but is hard if stored in the fridge.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eKeep Out Of Reach Of Children.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eDiscontinue Use If Irritation Occurs.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"content-wrapper\" data-hook=\"product-page-description-content-wrapper\" ng-style=\"{'max-height': descriptionVM.getContentHeightStyle()}\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eWe do not recommend these products as a replacement for traditional medicine.       \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"content-wrapper\" data-hook=\"product-page-description-content-wrapper\" ng-style=\"{'max-height': descriptionVM.getContentHeightStyle()}\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eAll information on this website is for information purposes only.  Please seek professional advice before commencing any treatment.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Heartwood Essence","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32014968422515,"sku":null,"price":10.5,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/products\/sheabutter.png?v=1662365168"},{"product_id":"hemp-oil-100ml","title":"Hemp Seed (Golden)","description":"\u003cp\u003eCannabis sativa\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHemp seed oil is rich in omega fatty acids, nutrients and minerals, making it an excellent, nourishing oil for cosmetic application.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Heartwood Essence","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32016151117939,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/products\/Hempoil.png?v=1634077129"},{"product_id":"apricot-kernel-virgin-oil-certified-organic-100ml","title":"Apricot Kernel Virgin Oil - Certified Organic - 100ml","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableRow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableLeft\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eApricot Kernel Virgin Oil - Certified Organic - 100ml\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nIngredients:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ePrunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil * * Denotes Certified Organic\u003c\/div\u003e\n\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableLeft\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableRow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"DescriptionTableLeft\"\u003eBotanical Name: Prunus armeniaca\u003cbr\u003e\nExtraction Method: Cold Pressed\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nDescription: Apricot kernel virgin oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nColor: Slight Yellow\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nAromatic Description: Apricot oil has very little scent.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nAbsorption: Absorbs into skin quickly\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nShelf life: Apricot oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Heartwood Essence","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39366008242347,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/products\/apricotkerneloil.png?v=1634077095"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1388\/3579\/collections\/herbal_oils.png?v=1768267768","url":"https:\/\/www.heartwoodessence.com.au\/collections\/vegetable-infused-oils.oembed","provider":"Heartwood Essence","version":"1.0","type":"link"}